China factories

China factory - Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.

  • China,Shenzhen
  • Verified Supplier

Leave a Message

we will call you back quickly!

Submit Requirement
China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm

  1. China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
  2. China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
  3. China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
  4. China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
  5. China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
  6. China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm
  7. China POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm

POE Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48V 1310/1550nm

  1. MOQ: 1 pair
  2. Price: Negotiable
  3. Get Latest Price
Payment Terms T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability 1000 pairs per week
Delivery Time 3~7 working days
Packaging Details 1 pair in a box, 1.00kg(G.W)
Product name POE fiber optic cable to rj45 converter
Fiber SC, single fiber
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm, WDM
Voltage 48V
Warranty 12 months
MAC Address Table 4K
Working Temperature 0℃~50℃
Buffer Size 1.75M
Brand Name Olycom
Model Number TA510-PSE-GE
Certification CE RoHS FCC
Place of Origin Shenzhen, China

View Detail Information

Contact Now Ask for best deal
Get Latest Price Request a quote
  1. Product Details
  2. Company Details

Product Specification

Payment Terms T/T, Paypal Supply Ability 1000 pairs per week
Delivery Time 3~7 working days Packaging Details 1 pair in a box, 1.00kg(G.W)
Product name POE fiber optic cable to rj45 converter Fiber SC, single fiber
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm, WDM Voltage 48V
Warranty 12 months MAC Address Table 4K
Working Temperature 0℃~50℃ Buffer Size 1.75M
Brand Name Olycom Model Number TA510-PSE-GE
Certification CE RoHS FCC Place of Origin Shenzhen, China
High Light Unmanaged Gigabit Single Mode Media ConverterGigabit Single Mode Media Converter DC48VDC48V single fiber media converter

Gigabit Single Core POE Unmanaged Media Converter 1310/1550nm Single Mode

 

Overview

 

Olycom TA510-GE series Gigabit POE Ethernet to fiber media converters 

 

  • feature 1-fiber transmission with Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) technology
  • utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet link to 20km-100km
  • It’s often applied in school, cyber bars, offices, and telecommunication networks
  • supply both data and electric current
  • provide IEEE 802.3af/at Power Sourcing Ethernet (PSE)

 

Key Features

 

  1. Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), Tx and Rx on 1 fiber
  2. Support AVB
  3. IEEE802.3af/at compliant
  4. 10K super data packet transmission
  5. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status
  6. Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
  7. 10/100/1000Mbps autosensing, auto-MDI/MDIX
  8. Link fault pass through (LFPT)

 

Technical Parameters

 

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet),

IEE802.3z 1000BASE -SX/LX(Gigabit-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control),

IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE1588V2, IEEE802.3az

10/100/1000BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
1000BASE-FX 9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120km)

Conversion Mode

Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX

 

Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 28mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg, Gross weight : 0.5kg
Input Voltage

48VDC/1A external power supply

 

Power Consumption <2.5W
PoE pin assignment 1/2 (V+),3/6 (V-)
PoE Output -48V, 0.54A, 25W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 4K
Buffer Size 1.75M
Operation Temperature 0℃~50℃
Storage Temperature -20℃~85℃
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending

 

Application

 

WiFi access points, VoIP phones and IP security cameras

School, cyber bars

FTTX Projetcs

Offices, telecommunication networks

 

 

 

Product Images

Company Details

Bronze Gleitlager

,

Bronze Sleeve Bushings

 and 

Graphite Plugged Bushings

 from Quality China Factory
  • Business Type:

    Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler,Exporter,Seller

  • Year Established:

    2003

  • Total Annual:

    10000000-12500000

  • Employee Number:

    79~95

  • Ecer Certification:

    Verified Supplier

Who We Are   We are Shenzhen OLYCOM technology Co., Ltd., established in 2003 as a manufacturer of fiber optic transmission equipment.   What we do   We manufacture and market fiber optic connectivity devices. We provide solutions and services of industrial Ethe... Who We Are   We are Shenzhen OLYCOM technology Co., Ltd., established in 2003 as a manufacturer of fiber optic transmission equipment.   What we do   We manufacture and market fiber optic connectivity devices. We provide solutions and services of industrial Ethe...

+ Read More

Get in touch with us

  • Reach Us
  • Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd.
  • 4/F, 2-3 Building, Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Rd, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China
  • https://www.industrialnetworkswitch.com/

Leave a Message, we will call you back quickly!

Email

Check your email

Phone Number

Check your phone number

Requirement Details

Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!

Submit Requirement