Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

10 /100Mbps Fiber Media Converter Single Mode With 1310nm Dual Fiber Ports

Categories Fiber Optic Media Converter
Brand Name: PUNO
Model Number: PN-9947
Certification: SGS; IS09001-2015; ROHS; UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: MOQ is saying 100 Pieces for each item
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200000 Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time: 7-10 Business Working Day for Delivering
Packaging Details: Each Media Converter is Individually Bagged and Labelled
Connectors: RJ-45
Field Tilt: <0.5%
SNR: 70dB
Cable Requirements: Shielded or Unshielded
Adaptor Cables: USB Power Cable
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10 /100Mbps Fiber Media Converter Single Mode With 1310nm Dual Fiber Ports

    10 /100Mbps Singlemode Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1310nm Dual Fiber Ports Gray


    This kind of a compact 2-port Fast Ethernet media converter designed as small as a cigarette box, making it an ideal model that would physically fit into a chassis with limited space, such as machinery control box and duct assembly room. It also supports switch forwarding mode with abnormal packet filtering and pure converter mode for extreme low latency requirement – fieldbus and EtherCAT, which needs invariant forwarding latency in 64~1522 bytes packet length. For easy maintenance and time-saving, it features remote Link Loss Forwarding technology which provides remote link down signal forwarding, acknowledging link events occurred on each end of it. To activate forwarding mode and LLF functions, simply adjust DIP switch and reset the converter and the reconfiguration will be applied.


    Video Interface:


    Video I/O ImpedanceBNC 75Ω non- balanced interfaceVideo I/O VoltageTypical Peak –1Vpp.
    Video Bandwidth10MHZVideo Digital Bid Width10/12 bits
    Differential Gain<1%Differentia Phase<1°
    Field Tilt<0.5%SNR>70dB
    ConnectorsBNC

    Optical Interface:


    Physical InterfaceFC/PC; ST/PC, and SC/PC
    Type of FiberMono mode/Multimode Fiber; Single /Double Fiber
    Transmission DistanceMultimode: 0-3km; Single mode: 0-25km, 0-60km, and 0-100km

    Data Interface:


    VOF-S8V-T/RF8CH Video↑,FC,20km , 1 Channel Video out.
    VOF-S8V1D-T/RF8CH Video↑+1CH Data↓,FC,20km , 1 Channel Video out, 1 Channel Data In.
    VOF-S8V1A-T/RF8CH Video↑+1CH Audio↑,FC,20km , 1 Channel Video out, 1 Channel Audio out
    VOF-S8V1D1A-T/RF8CH Video↑+1CH Data↓+1CH Audio↑,FC,20km , 1 Channel Video out, 1 Channel Data in, 1 Channel Audio out.

    Physical Characteristics:


    √ 8 Channel Video out, 1 Data Channel in ,and 1 Audio Channel out;
    √ Card type or independent structure, which is applied to centralized management 2.5U chassis. 8/10-bit digital code and non-compression type video transmission;
    √ Support any high-resolution video signal 5Hz-10MHz video channel;
    √ Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system;
    √ With APC circuit, constant input optical power, and large dynamic range;
    √ Kilomega optical fiber transmission, large capacity, and easy to upgrade;


    Q1: Why the LED of the SFP slot isn’t on after plugging the SFP module?


    The status of the LED has no any change when we plug the SFP module only. Only when all the connection is OK can the ports’ LED lights go on.



    Quality 10 /100Mbps Fiber Media Converter Single Mode With 1310nm Dual Fiber Ports for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: PUNO OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0