Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Filter >

Professional Grinding Lathe Machine , Horizontal Surface Grinder For Oil Drill Pipe

Categories Grinding Lathe Machine
Delivery Time: 30days
Type: CNC Horizontal Lathe
Guide Rail: Horizontal Guide Rail
Tool Holder: Double-tool Holder CNC Lathe
Setting Mode: Floor-type
HS Code: 8458190000
Color: Customer Requirment
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: QIANGLI
Certification: ISO , CE
MOQ: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: export packaging
Payment Terms: T/T
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Professional Grinding Lathe Machine , Horizontal Surface Grinder For Oil Drill Pipe

    Professional Horizontal CNC Grinding Turning Lathe Machine for Oil Drill Pipe


    • Girnding Lathe Type: Horizontal Lathe
    • Guide Rail: Horizontal Guide Rail
    • Processing Accessory: Chuck CNC Lathe
    • Tool Holder: Double-tool Holder CNC Lathe
    • Controlling Mode: CNC
    • Setting Mode: Floor-type
    • Power Source: Mechanical Drive
    • Automatic Grade: Automatic
    • Precision: High Precision
    • Control System of Heavy Duty CNC Lathe: Fanuc ,Simens, or Chinese Brand
    • Machining Parts: Flange, Wheel Turbine,Cylinder, Shaft, etc
    • Max.Swing Over The Bed: 1000mm
    • Max. Weight of Work-Piece: 20 T
    • Max.Length of Work-Piece: 3000-120000 Mm( Configurable )
    • Chuck Diameter: 800 Mm
    • Delivery Time: 30-45 Days
    • Quality Warranty Period: One Year Quality Warranty

    Special Professional Horizontal CNC Lathe Machine
    For Turning Grinding Hardbanding of Oil Drill Pipe, Cylinders, Long Marine Propeller Shaft,Tire Mold, Railway Parts,Wheel Hub Turbine,Flange,etc



    1. Outstanding Characteristics:

    Our company was established in 1969 as a military enterprise at the beginning. With more than 50 years experience, Currently we are specialized in re-designing and manufacturing customized lathe machines per your special demands and requests.

    This series lathe machine has turning, grinding and milling functions, it can be called CNC machining center also. It can help you save time and improve efficiency for the part which needs to be truned, grinded and milled.

    1). Carry Load as Heavy as Possible : Internationally forerunner computation technologies and optimized finite element analysis methods are adopted and the selected materials are suitable for the design .

    2.). High Rigidity, Stability and Precision Maintenance: All castings are made of high-strength meehanite HT250. which is particularly suitable for heavy cutting. All large castings stand the test of annealing and vibration aging and internal stress is eliminated, so the overall precision is greatly enhanced and processed parts are found with high geometric accuracy.

    3.) One-piece structure made of meehanite, greatly enhancing its abrasion resistance, and the internal force elimination process produces high vibration resistance and considerably enhances stability. The cross-shaped base and rectangular bearing structure ensure high structural stability and permanently stable quality.

    4.) The lathe bed is in fixed heavy cutting structure, including rectangular hard rails tested by high frequency heat treatment and high-precision surface grinding (straightness in full stroke<0.05mm).

    5.)Turcite-B is pasted on the sliding surface in order to enhance the rail's smoothness and wearing resistance. The widened hard rail design can provide required resistance and stability for heavy cutting.

    6.) The headstock, made of high strength and high rigidity keel rib, is in special cage shape, and the gearbox includes class P5 grinding gears, which can provide desirable driving accuracy and greater torque.

    7.) Incorporating German AM technologies, the main shaft is made of chrome-molybdenum alloy and proves high precision, high rigid and desirable deformation resistance after rough/finish machining, carbonization, aging treatment and precision grinding. The motor figures high output (26kw) and the max. rev. is 3000RPM. After the main shaft assembling is completed, the entire assembly shall be calibrated by dynamic balance test. The independent lubrication will further enhance the stability of the headstock during operation.

    8.) Standard 4 knife library, mounted on a turret used in precision turning.

    9.) The tailstock consists of two parts: the upper one includes a sleeve moving mechanism, spindle assembly, and a shaft centerline adjustment mechanism, with a rectangular head in the rear, which is designed to lock the sleeve manually; and the lower one includes a tailstock fast-moving motor and a locking mechanism, with the main shaft installed on the high-precision radial clearance-adjustable double-row cylindrical roller bearing in the sleeve, rendering the high-precision rotating top on the tailstock. However, in order to satisfy certain special requirements of the machining process, it is feasible to transfer the plug board from the flange groove in the front of the sleeve to the groove near the front end of the main shaft in order to fix the main shaft and obtain a dead center.

    10) The main components are inspected strictly by the CMM to ensure an excellent quality.



    Our Principle : Maximize Customer's Profitability under the minimum invest cost.

    Application:

    This series CNC horizontal lathe can utilize high-speed steel and carbide cutting tools to finish rough or finish turning process for not only the non-ferrous metals like various structure steels, casting steels and irons, but also the external/internal cylindrical / conical/ spherical surfaces, thread of non-metal materials and all kinds of the surface of curve rotary body. What's more, it can also realize the constant speed cutting line for turning,grinding and milling the complex parts, which saves fixture clamping time and improves working efficiency for customers.


    Technical Parameters

    NameCG61100CG61125CG61160CG61200CG61250CG61300
    DescriptionUnit
    Max. Swing Over Bedmm100012501600200025003000
    Max. Swing Over the skateboardmm6508001200165018002800
    Max. Weight of Work-pieceT101520202040
    Max. Length of Work-piecemm3000-12000
    Gears of Spindle Speed/Infinitely Variable Speed/step-less speed
    Range of Spindle Speedr/Min10-30010-20010-1604-804-801.6-63
    Chuck Diametermm80010001250160020002500
    X,Z-Axis Feed Rangemm/Min0-3000
    Horizontal Strokemm500625800100012501000
    Longitudinal Strokemm3000-12000
    Main Driving MotorKw112245757575
    Cutting Force (Carriage)Kn4620404060
    Sleeve Diameter of Tailstockmm180180290290290480
    Spindle Diameter of tailstockmm125125160160160240


    Rermarks:

    1. The above 6 models of Heavy Duty Horizontal Lathe Machine are the standard configurations, we can also design and manufacture customized lathe machines according to the user's workpiece features. It can be manual or CNC control, both are available.

    2. This series heavy duty horizontal Lathe has been exported to Norway, Thailand, Romania, Iran, Russia, Chile, Indonesia for machining railway parts, automobile parts, mining and metallurgy, shipping building, wind power and other machinery industry.


    3. Package and Shipment

    Anti-Rust Oil/ Anti-Corrosive Oil for the whole machine, then wrapping the protective film

    Wooden Box Package, or vacumm package is also available according to customer's special request.


    4. After-sale Service & Maintenance

    1. We provide professional technical training for users' operators and maintenance staff to enable them to properly use and operate the lathe and carry out normal maintenance.

    2. Warranty period: One year after acceptance of the lathe. We can also extend the maintenance time per user's special demands to 2 or 3 years.

    3. In case of any quality problem found during operation, the factory will dispatch personnel arrive to the user's location within 48 hours (domestic users) & within 3 days (Foreign Customer) and the technical staff won't leave before resolving the malfuntion.

    4. Our company will freely provide different electrical and mechanical parts for the purchased lathe timely within warranty period.

    5. We will provide lifetime guarantee for the consulting services in terms of application, maintenance, repair, renovation, etc of equipments.


    For more details, please feel free to contact us. Thanks!

    Quality Professional Grinding Lathe Machine , Horizontal Surface Grinder For Oil Drill Pipe for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Jiangsu Qiangli Machinery Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0