Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Refrigeration & Heat Exchange >

50t Transfer Cart Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with Heat Insulation Material

Categories Ladle Transfer Car
Brand Name: Perfte
Model Number: Rail Ladle Transfer Car
Certification: CE ISO SGS
Place of Origin: Henan China
MOQ: 1
Price: USD8000-5000/set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Delivery Time: 30 days after receiving deposite
Packaging Details: Trap and wooden case
Supply Ability: 30sets/week
Product name: 50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material
Wheel base(mm): 1200-7000
Capacity: 2-150
Wheel quantity: 4-8
Motor power(Kw): 1-15
Running speed(m/min): 0-25
Running distance(m): 3.2-6.5
Rated Load(t): 2-150
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    50t Transfer Cart Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with Heat Insulation Material

    50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material


    The 50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material is specially designed to transfer the high-temperature Ladle.The Ladle Car materials,driving system and electrical control should be specially designed.The tractor motor of the Ladle Trolley is designed in slowly start and stop to reduce the inertia of the car and avoid molten steel or slag from splashing.The heat insulating material is used in the Ladle Vehicle to resist the high temperature.Usually the Ladle Cart is prepare two motors.So when one is damaged by the Ladles' temperature the other can be used to continue work.Theboiler transportation equipment is available in inflammable and explosive environment.


    Main Components of the 50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material

    50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material


    Advantage of the 50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material

    1.The Ladle Cart is Anti-high temperature,Anti-high explosion
    2.The Ladle Car is powered by battery,low voltage rail,trailing cable,cable drum
    3.With lifting holes, boiler transportation equipment is convenient to shipment
    4.The Ladle Transfer Cart has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime
    5.The Railway Cart can run on the C-form track or S-form track and L-form track
    6.Running distance of the
    50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Railway Car with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material is unlimited
    7.Safe and convenient operation is available for this Transfer Trolley
    8.High using frequency for Transfer Car


    Technical parameters of the 50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material

    Model2t20t50t100t150t
    Rated Load(t)22050100150
    Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
    Width(W)15002200250028003000
    Heigth(H)4505506509001200
    Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
    Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
    Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
    Wheel Quantity44448
    Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
    Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
    Motor Power(kw)12.251015
    Battery Capacity180180330440600
    Battery Voltage2448487272
    Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
    Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
    Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
    Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
    Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

    Application and usage of the Industrial Ladle Railway Car with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material

    The 20 ton transfer cart is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel Ladle),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle, container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate, steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,) petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon, generator, windmill), chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

    50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material


    Packing&Delivery Details of the 50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material

    1. Hoist and electric parts will be packed by plywood crate, for avoiding the demage from goods crash and impact during the delivery.

    2. Girders and other main parts will be packed by plastic woven cloth, for preventing rust from soppy condition during the transportation.

    3. Only the best transport solution will be taken for saving your cost uttermost on finance, security and time.

    50t Transfer Cart-Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with High Temperature and Heat Insulation Material


    Product Tags:

    rail guided vehicle

      

    heavy load cart

      
    Quality 50t Transfer Cart Industrial Ladle Transfer Car on Rail with Heat Insulation Material for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0