Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Communication Cables >

PVC / LSZH Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper SC / UPC

Categories Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: ANGNET/OEM
Model Number: SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
MOQ: 100 pieces
Price: 0.5~3USD/PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200000pcs/month
Packaging Details: 1pcs per plastic bag
Model name: SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord
Fiber Type: 9/125um Singlemode
Connector: SC
Polish: UPC
Cable diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm are optional
Length: 2m, 3m, 5m .....or customized
Fiber count: simplex as default, duplex is optional
Insert loss: ≤0.3db, Grade A ≤0.1dB
Return loss: ≥50dB
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    PVC / LSZH Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper SC / UPC

    Singlemode 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper SC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3M


    SC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber optic patch cord are high speed single-mode 9/125µm fiber optic patch cables, it's terminated with SC fiber optic connectors on both ends (SC-SC), with UPC polish. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom; most GBIC modules also require this connector type.

    Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.


    Quick detail

    ModeSingle-Mode, 9/125um
    ConnectorsSC to SC
    Polish TypeUPC
    Fiber countSimplex
    Cable Diameter2.0mm or 3.0mm cable
    Jacket MaterialPVC or LSZH
    Length2m, 3m, 5m or customized
    Typical Insertion Loss≤ 0.15 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss≤ 0.30 dB
    Maximum Return Loss≥ 50 dB

    Features:

    1. High speed, single-mode

    2. Simplex 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber cable

    3. Push-pull connectors for easy installation.

    4. UPC polish type to maximize signal transmission.

    5. RoHS Compliant

    6. Available in custom lengths and colors—call for more info.


    Applications:

    1. CATV system
    2. Optical fiber communication
    3. Testing equipment
    4. FTTX
    5. Fiber optic network convergence
    6. Optical fiber access network
    7. Fiber data transmission
    8. Optical fiber video transmission
    9. Fiber multimedia system
    10. Fiber ethernet
    11. Photoelectric conversion system


    Performance

    ItemSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
    Fiber Cable TypeG652D,G657AOM1OM2/OM3/OM4
    Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
    Cable OD (mm)0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
    Endface TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
    Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
    Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
    Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
    Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1
    Anti-tensile Force (N)>70
    Temperature Range (℃)-40~+80

    Quality PVC / LSZH Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode 9 / 125um Fiber Jumper SC / UPC for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0