Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Patch Panel >

OM4 5 Meter B Type MPO MTP Cable 12 Core Multimode With 3.0mm Mini Round LSZH

Categories MPO MTP Cable
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Color: Green
Name: MPO fiber cable
Connector: MPO - MPO
Length: 5 meters
Mode: Multimode
OEM: Available
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    OM4 5 Meter B Type MPO MTP Cable 12 Core Multimode With 3.0mm Mini Round LSZH

    12cores Multimode MPO Male to MPO Male Patch Cord,OM4,5Meter,B Type,Aqua Color,3.0mm Mini Round LSZH


    Description:


    The single mode and multimode MPO products are multi fiber connectors sued in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors,providing significant space and cost savings.

    MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules,with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8,12 or 24 fibers.


    Features:


    * Precision molded MT ferrule
    * High precision guide pins for exact alignment
    * Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers
    * IEC 61754-7 Compliant
    * Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant


    Application:


    * Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
    * Gigabit Ethernet
    * Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
    * CATV, Video and Multimedia
    * Premise Installations
    * Telecommunication Networks


    Standards Compliance:


    Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

    Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

    MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.


    Technical Specifications:

    ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
    Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
    Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB(APC)
    ≥35dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
    Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
    Package1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.

    MPO Detail:


    MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

    In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

    MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

    MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.


    Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:


    Type/PerformanceSinglemode(APC polish)Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
    StandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
    Maximum Insertion Loss≤ 0.75dB≤ 0.35dB≤ 0.60dB≤ 0.35dB
    Return Loss≥ 50dBN/A
    Operating Temperature-40°C to 80°C40°C to 80°C
    Test Wavelength1310nm

    850nm


    Product Tags:

    mpo to mpo cable

      

    mpo fanout cable

      
    Quality OM4 5 Meter B Type MPO MTP Cable 12 Core Multimode With 3.0mm Mini Round LSZH for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0