Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Sfp 1g T 1000base-T Sfp Optical Transceiver Rj45 For Ge And Fc

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number: COPPER SFP-T
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000PCS Per Week
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc gift box.
Datarate: 1000BASE
Distance: 100m RJ45
Temperature: 0°C~70°C
Connector: RJ45
Voltage Supply: 3.3v
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Sfp 1g T 1000base-T Sfp Optical Transceiver Rj45 For Ge And Fc

    Sfp 1g T 1000base-T Sfp Optical Transceiver Rj45 For Ge And Fc


    Features

    ● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
    ● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
    ● PIN/APD photodiode receiver
    ● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    ● +3.3V single power supply
    ● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    ● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    ● RoHS compliant products available
    ● Distance from 100m to 120km
    ● CWDM/DWDM option

    Arista networks 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, 100m, RJ-45 connector.

    The sourcelight Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

    • Fiber Channel

    • SDH/SONET/ATM

    • Switch to Switch interface

    • Router/Server interface

    • Other optical transmission systems


    Specifications

    P/N

    SFP-1G-T

    Datarate

    1000Mbps

    Distance

    100M

    Media

    0.1 (UTP-5)

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    RJ-45

    Application

    GE/FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

    Competitive advantage
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality Sfp 1g T 1000base-T Sfp Optical Transceiver Rj45 For Ge And Fc for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0