Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronic Data Systems >

Gpon Olt Sfp Optical Transceiver 20km 2.5g / 1.25g Tx1490nm Rx1310nm Calss C+

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: GPON OLT C+
Model Number: 1000BASE SFP SX
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500PCS Per Week
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent packaging.
Product name: GPON OLT 20KM CALSS C+
Datarate: 2.5G/1.25G
Wavelength: Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Distance: 20KM
Transmitter: DFB Laser
Receiver: APD photo detector
TX Output Power: +3~+7dBm
RX Sensitivity: -31dBm
Connector: Simplex SC/UPC
DDM DOM: YES
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Gpon Olt Sfp Optical Transceiver 20km 2.5g / 1.25g Tx1490nm Rx1310nm Calss C+

    Gpon Olt Sfp Optical Transceiver 20km 2.5g / 1.25g Tx1490nm Rx1310nm Calss C+


    Overview
    The GPON OLT C+ transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal (OLT) for ITU-T G984.2.
    The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standard. The receiver has a hermetically packaged burst-mode APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a burst-mode limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.

    Features

    • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
    • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Reset burst-mode receiver design
    • Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
    • Burst mode received signal strength indication output
    • 20Km Reach 28dB link budget
    • Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class C+
    • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472
    • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
    • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

    Parameter

    Package (Form Factor)GPON SFP Class C+
    Data Rate (typical)2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps
    Centre WavelengthTx1490nm/Rx1310nm
    Distance20km
    DiagnosticsDigital Monitor
    TransmitterDFB Laser
    ReceiverAPD photo detector
    TX Output Power (dBm)+3~+7
    RX Sensitivity (dBm)-31
    Low/High Case Temperature0°C~70°C
    Voltage Supply (typical)3.3v
    ConnectorSimplex SC/UPC

    Application

    • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) – OLT side

    Competitive advantage
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality Gpon Olt Sfp Optical Transceiver 20km 2.5g / 1.25g Tx1490nm Rx1310nm Calss C+ for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0