Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Refrigeration & Heat Exchange >

FC Film Coater Energy Saving Tablet Coating Equipment , Pill Coating Machine Sugar Coating Tablets Layering

Categories Film Coating Equipment
Brand Name: AM
Model Number: FC
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 Piece
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Packaging Details: Ply wooden case
Certification: CE, cGMP, ISO9001:2010
Price: Upon request
Delivery Time: 60~90 days upon down payment and technical clarification
Supply Ability: As per production plan
Model: FC
Name: High-efficiency Film Coating Machine
Coating Pan: Fully perforated
Contact Material: SUS304/SUS316L
Power Supply: AC220V/AC380V 3P
Air Temp. Range: Normal temperature - 80℃
Hot Air Filtering: 0.5 μm ( Class D )
Peristaltic Power: 0.18 kW
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FC Film Coater Energy Saving Tablet Coating Equipment , Pill Coating Machine Sugar Coating Tablets Layering

    FC High-efficiency Film Coating Equipment Coater Coat Layering Perforated Pan Drum

    FC High-efficiency Film Coating Machine


    Description:

    The FC High-efficiency Film Coating Machine is mainly used in pharmaceutical and food industries for protective or functional layering. It is a high-efficiency, energy saving, safe, clean and mechatronics equipment for coating tablets, pills and candies with organic film, water soluble film, slow and controlled release film and sugar film etc.
    The machine can automatically spray coating medium according to the process flow and reasonable process parameters. The hot air exhausted through the bottom of the tablets under the effect of air exhaust and negative pressure so as to make coating medium dry quickly on the surfaces of the tablets and form a firm, fine and close and smooth surface film.


    Features:

    User-friendly automatic control.
    Process traceability and repeatability.
    GMP compliant.


    Options:

    Schlick spray gun
    Watson Marlow peristaltic pump
    21 CFR Part 11 electric signature function


    Specifications:

    ModelFC-20FC-75FC-100FC-150FC-350FC-500
    Working capacity [kg/batch]2075100150350500
    Pan speed [rpm]6-304-194-192-152-112-10
    Hot air temperature range [°C]Normal temperature - 80℃
    Hot air filtering [μm]0.5 μm ( Class D )
    Main machine power [kW]0.551.11.12.245.5
    Hot air unit blower power [kW]0.751.11.11.12.25.5
    Exhaust air motor power [kW]2.2335.57.511
    Vibrating dust motor power [kW]0.370.370.370.370.370.74
    Peristaltic pump power [kW]0.180.180.180.180.180.18
    Machine weight [kg]42055065090016502300
    Machine dimensions [mm]

    1100*850
    *1570

    1200*965
    *1750

    1200*1150
    *1765

    1570*1260
    *2000

    2000*1560
    *2300

    2000*1940
    *2320



    Product Picture:


    Inducing air treatment unit - Air Handling Unit


    Cartridge filter for exhaust air treatment


    Stainless steel spray nozzle joint


    Installation



    Video Link:

    https://vimeo.com/275214974

    Quality FC Film Coater Energy Saving Tablet Coating Equipment , Pill Coating Machine Sugar Coating Tablets Layering for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: ALLIANCE MACHINERY (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0