Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Telecommunication Tower >

Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Categories MPO Patch Cord
Brand Name: CFO
Model Number: MPO patch cord
Certification: Rohs
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union;paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3-5day for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Packaging Details: 1pc pp bag
Standard: multimode MT ferrule<0.5dB
SM low loss: singlemode MT ferrule<0.3dB
Durability: >1000
OEM: support
Color: aqua,yellow, blue etc
Application: CWDM system PON networks
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


    1. Features:


    Good uniformity and low insertion loss

    Low Polarization Dependent Loss

    Excellent Environmental Stability

    Excellent Mechanical

    Stability


    2. Applcations:


    Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)

    Passive optical networks (PON)

    Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

    Local Area Networks (LAN)

    Cable Television (CATV)

    Test Equipment


    3. Specification:


    G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
    Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
    (+20°C)@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
    @1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
    @1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
    Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
    @1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km

    4. How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

    PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
    1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
    2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
    3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

    Female Cabling for 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ and Multi-Fiber Migration Networks

    5. Carefiber care our life.


    Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.


    We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

    Product Tags:

    MPO Fiber Cable

      

    MPO Patch Cable

      
    Quality Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0