Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Car Care Products >

Waterproof 3V 64 Rpm Micro Planetary Gearbox , Micro Gear Reduction motor 12MM

Categories Micro Planetary Gearbox
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWMD012012-96
Certification: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Rated Voltage: 3.0 V
Load Speed: 64rpm
Load Current: 260mA(Max)
No Load Speed: 96rpm
No Load Current: 75mA(Max)
Load Torque: 156gf.Cm
Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 1,500gf.Cm
Gear Ratio: 96:1
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    Waterproof 3V 64 Rpm Micro Planetary Gearbox , Micro Gear Reduction motor 12MM

    3.0V 64 Rpm Micro Gear Reduction motor With 12MM Planetary Gearbox

    • Model: ZWMD012012-96
    • Rated Voltage: 3.0 V
    • No Load Speed: 96 rpm
    • No Load Current: 75 mA MAX
    • Rated Load Speed: 64 rpm
    • Rated Load Current: 260 mA MAX
    • Rated Load Torque: 156 gf.cm
    • Max Rated Torque of Gear Box: 1,500 gf.cm
    • Max Instant Torque of Gear Box: 4,500 gf.cm
    • Overall Length L: 40.0 mm
    • Gear Box Length L1: 20.0 mm
    We also have the following items with different gear ratio:

    Technical Parameter

    diameter

    12mm

    voltage

    3V

    current

    75mA or customized

    motor

    DC Gear motor

    torque

    156gf.cm or customized

    speed

    64 rpm
    reduction ratio

    96:1 or customized

    noise level

    less than 40dB

    life time

    500 hours

    working temperature

    -40 to 95℃

    tolerance

    <0.3mm

    Certification

    ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

    Suitable for

    Optical equipment, Medical device, Electronic switch(lock), Toy, Robot, Electric toothbrush, E-cigarette, and etc.

    OSD Language

    English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

    The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.


    ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
    RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
    VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
    VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
    ZWMD012012-163.058475381255313.036.2100030001616.2
    ZWMD012012-243.038975254255464.51000300024
    ZWMD012012-363.026075169255696.81000300036
    ZWMD012012-643.01457595260929.040.0150045006420.0
    ZWMD012012-963.096756426015615.31500450096
    ZWMD012012-1443.064754226023423.015004500144
    ZWMD012012-2163.043752826035134.415004500216
    ZWMD012012-2563.036802426035434.743.82000500025623.8
    ZWMD012012-3843.024801626053152.020005000384
    ZWMD012012-5763.016801126079678.120005000576
    ZWMD012012-8643.0118072601194117.120005000864
    above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


    Main Products

    1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;
    2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,
    Output speed: 5-2000rpm,
    Reduction ratio: 2-2000,
    Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;
    3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
    4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


    Competitive Advantage

    • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
    • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
    • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
    • Competitive Price
    • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
    • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
    • Quality Approvals
    • Small Orders Accepted
    • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
    • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.


    Quality Control

    * Noise Test
    * Water-proof Test
    * Life Test
    * Impact Test
    * Storage Test
    * Salt Spray Test
    * Environmental Related Substance


    Applications

    Audio and visual equipmentsnotebook PC, camcorder, car DVD, kinescope DVD, car CD player, camera, digital camera, headphone stereo, cassette tape recorder and etc.
    Household applicationelectric shaver, tooth brush, kitchen appliances, hair clipper, sewing machines, massager, vibrator, hair dryer, rubdown machine, corn popper, scissor hair machine, vacuum cleaner, garden tool, sanitary ware, window curtain, coffee machine, whisk, intelligent closestool, Sweeping robot and etc.
    Office automation equipmentsOA equipments, scanners, printers, multifunction machines copy machines, fax, FAX paper cutter, computer peripheral, bank machine, Video conference and etc.
    Automotive productsconditioning damper actuator, door lock actuator, retractable rearview mirror, meters, optic axis control device, head light beam level adjuster, car water pump, car antenna, lumbar support, EPB,Car tail gate electric putter,power liftgate and etc.
    Toys and modelsradio control model, automatic cruise control, ride-on toy and etc.
    Medical equipmentsblood pressure meter, breath machine, Medical cleaning pump, Medical bed and etc.
    Industrialsdisplay, flow control valves and etc.
    Electric power toolselectric drill, screwdriver and etc.
    Precision instrumentsmonitor, optics instruments,automatic vending machine and etc.
    cosmetic tooleyebrow pencil, Electric threading knife,POWER PERFECT PORE, Puff machine,eyebrow tweezers and etc.


    2D Drawing

    Quality Waterproof 3V 64 Rpm Micro Planetary Gearbox , Micro Gear Reduction motor 12MM for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0