Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

MPO patch cable

Categories MPO/MTP patch cable
Place of Origin: China
Certification: ROHS
Delivery Time: 3-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MPO patch cable

    MPO/MTP patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which can be used in CO of FTTH. It save space and easy to maintain.

    Features:

    Low insertion loss, high return loss

    MT based Multi-fiber Connector up to 12 fibers

    High credibility and stability

    Good in repeatability and exchangeability

    Standard:Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

    Application:

    Testing equipment

    FTTX+LAN

    Optical fiber CATV

    Optical communication system

    Telecommunication networks.

    AVAILABILITY:

    Ribbon and bundle cable available;

    Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.

    MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.

    MPO Loopback available

    Specification:

    MPO/MTP’s spec items.

    SM(APC Polish); SM(UPC/Flat Polish)

    MM(PC/Flat Polish)

    Test Wavelength

    1310nm

    850nm

    Insertion loss

    Standard

    Low loss

    Standard

    Low loss

    ≤0.5dB

    ≤0.35dB

    ≤0.5dB

    ≤0.35dB

    Return loss

    UPC≥50dB;APC≥60dB

    ≥30dB

    Durability

    <0.3dB typical change, 500 matings

    Interchangeability

    ≤0.2dB

    Tensile strength

    >70N

    Other connector’s Spec is the same as we mentioned in patch cord’s html.

    Product Tags:

    MPO

      

    MPO patch cable

      

    MPO patch cord

      
    Quality MPO patch cable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: OMC INDUSTRY CO.LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    You May Like
    Inquiry Cart 0