Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Steel Strips >

17 x 6.5cm Metal Coffin Handles HM001 Gold color casket handle european style and design

17 x 6.5cm Metal Coffin Handles HM001 Gold color casket handle european style and design

Categories Metal Coffin Handles
Brand Name: B&R
Model Number: HM001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1000pcs
Price: USD 2-3/pc
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C
Supply Ability: 20000pc/month
Delivery Time: 30days
Packaging Details: 100PCS/CTN, 41*31*43CM, 21/20KG
Material: Iron
Install: bolt
Usage: Coffin
Size: 17*6.5
Color: Gold
Origin: China
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    17 x 6.5cm Metal Coffin Handles HM001 Gold color casket handle european style and design

    17 x 6.5cm Iron Metal Coffin Handles Polished With Antique Copper Plating


    Quick Detail:

    Zamak handle for coffin

    Ref: HM001


    Description:

    Coffin handle, casket handle, coffin accessory

    Coffin Handle HM001

    Metal Handles for coffin

    Model No.: HM001

    Materila: Iron metal

    Size:17*6.5cm
    Finish: Gold plating, Antique Brass plating, Antique Copper plating

    Min Qty: 2000pcs

    Applications:

    Coffin handle


    Competitive Advantage:

    High polished in gold color

    High quality and competitive price


    Other information:

    A coffin may be buried in the ground directly, placed in a burial vault or cremated. Alternatively it may be entombed above ground in a mausoleum, a chapel, a church, or in a loculus in catacombs. Some countries practice one form almost exclusively, whereas in others it may depend on the individual cemetery.


    A Karo coffin in Northern Sumatra
    In part of Sumatra, Indonesia, ancestors are revered and bodies were often kept in coffins kept alongside the longhouses until a ritual burial could be performed. The dead are also disinterred for rituals. Mass burials are also practiced. In northern Sulawesi, some dead were kept in above ground sarcophagi called waruga until the practice was banned by the Dutch in the 19th century.


    The handles and other ornaments (such as doves, stipple crosses, crucifix, symbols etc.) that go on the outside of a coffin are called fittings (sometimes called 'coffin furniture' - not to be confused with furniture that is coffin shaped) while organising the inside of the coffin with fabric of some kind is known as "trimming the coffin".

    Cultures that practice burial have widely different styles of coffin. In Judaism, the coffin must be plain, made of wood and contain no metal parts or adornments. These coffins use wooden pegs instead of nails. All Jews are buried in the same plain cloth shroud from shoulder to knees, regardless of status in life, gender or age. In China and Japan, coffins made from the scented, decay-resistant wood of cypress, sugi, thuja and incense-cedar are in high demand. Certain Aboriginal Australian groups use intricately decorated tree-bark cylinders sewn with fibre and sealed with adhesive as coffins. The cylinder is packed with dried grasses.


    Sometimes coffins are constructed to permanently display the corpse, as in the case of the glass-covered coffin of the Haraldskær Woman on display in the Church of Saint Nicolai in Vejle, Denmark or the glass-coffin of Vladimir Lenin which is in the Red Square in Moscow.

    When a coffin is used to transport a deceased person, it can also be called a pall, a term that also refers to the cloth used to cover the coffin.


    Burial or interment is the ritual act of placing a dead person or animal, sometimes with objects, into the ground. This is accomplished by excavating a pit or trench, placing the deceased and objects in it, and covering it over. Humans have been burying their dead for at least 100,000 years. Burial is often seen as indicating respect for the dead. It has been used to prevent the odor of decay, to give family members closure and prevent them from witnessing the decomposition of their loved ones, and in many cultures it has been seen as a necessary step for the deceased to enter the afterlife or to give back to the cycle of life.

    Christians (self-described) by region

    (Pew Research Center, 2011)


    Region

    Christians

    % Christian

    Europe558,260,00075.2
    Latin AmericaCaribbean531,280,00090.0
    Sub-Saharan Africa517,340,00062.9
    Asia Pacific286,950,0007.1
    North America266,630,00077.4
    Middle EastNorth Africa12,710,0003.7
    World2,173,180,00031.5


    Different handles


    Other metal (zamak) handles

    HM001 &HM002 coffin handle of metal

    iron handle

    Product Tags:

    coffin fitting

      

    casket hardware

      
    Quality 17 x 6.5cm Metal Coffin Handles HM001 Gold color casket handle european style and design for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Sumer (Beijing) International Trading Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0