Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Answering Machines >

SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Jumper 3.5mm PE Sheath Ultra Bend - Insensitive G657B3

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: KCO
Model Number: SC/APC-SM-SX-G657B3-LSZH-White-3.5mm-xM
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Connector 1: SC/APC
Connector 2: SC/APC, SC, ST, ect
Core: duplex, simplex, fan-out, break out
Cover: PVC, LSZH, armored, customized
Insertion loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB
Company Info.
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Jumper 3.5mm PE Sheath Ultra Bend - Insensitive G657B3

    Ultra Bend-insensitive G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Jumper 3.5mm PE Sheath

    Product Description

    1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
    2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
    3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
    4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
    5. 100% testing before shipment
    6. 3D passed testing with report for option
    7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)


    Application

    1) FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
    2) Optical fiber communication system
    3) Optical fiber test equipment
    4)Optical fiber sensor
    5) Industry and military application


    Outdoor Exterior Fiber optic patch cable Descriptions:
    - Outdoor Exterior fiber optic patch cables, inside 1.9mm inner white LSZH sheath, outer jacket is PE Material. It can be used indoor and outdoor.
    - Outer black 3.5mm jacket can be stripped more easily if customer need use inside 1.9mm cable to connector with patch panels, terminal box and make splicing installation.
    - Use G657B3 fiber.
    - For this type pigtail or patch cable length always 20M, 30M, 40M, 60M, 80M, 100M, 120M, 2KM to use for long distance connecting.


    G657B3 fiber characterics:

    CharacteristicUnitG657A1G657A2G657B2G657B3G652D
    1310 die field diameterμm(8.6~9.5)±0.4(8.6~9.5)±0.4(6.3~9.5)±0.4(6.3~9.5)±0.4(8.6-9.5)±0.6
    Macro bend loss of uncabled optical fiberBending radiusmm15 1015 10 7.515 10 7.510 7.5 530
    Bending laps-10 110 1 110 1 11 1 1100
    1550nm Max.dB0.25 0.750.03 0.1 0.50.03 0.1 0.50.03 0.08 0.150.1
    1625nm Max.dB1.0 1.50.1 0.2 1.00.1 0.2 1.00.1 0.25 0.450.1
    Attenuation characteristic1310nmdB/km≤0.4≤0.5≤0.4
    1550nmdB/km≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3
    1383nmdB/km≤0.4/≤0.4
    characteristics of dispersionZero dispersion wavelengthmm1300~1324/1300~1324
    Zero dispersion slopeps/nm2.km≤0.092/≤0.092
    Polarization mode dispersion characteristicsM20/20
    Q%0.01/0.01
    PMDQ Max.ps/km1/2≤0.20/≤0.20
    Compatibility with G652 optical fiberFully compatible/Fully compatible


    Fiber optic patch cable Product pictures:

    Technical:

    ModeSingle modeMultimode
    PolishUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
    Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326


    Fiber optic patch cable Specifications:

    TypeStandard,Master
    Connector StyleLC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ...
    Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
    Fiber Type9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

    50/125 10G (Multimode) OM3
    G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type)
    Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
    Φ2.0mm

    Φ0.9mm
    buffered fiber
    Cable Cover materialPVC
    LSZH
    Armored
    Water-proof
    FTTH
    Outdoor
    Return Loss
(For Single mode)≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
    ≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

    ≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

    Tested by JDS RM 3750
    UPC ≥ 50dB

    SPC ≥ 55dB

    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

    Tested by JDS RM3750
    Repeatability±0.1dB
    Operating Temperature-40°C to 85°C


    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.


    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Quality SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Jumper 3.5mm PE Sheath Ultra Bend - Insensitive G657B3 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0