Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

1GE + 3FE + 2POTs + USB + WIFI GPON EPON ONU ONT dual mode

Categories GPON EPON ONU (dual mode)
Brand Name: Baudcom
Model Number: BD-ONT-324GWI
Place of Origin: Shanghai, China
MOQ: 1 unit
Price: USD 25~35Unit
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,PayPal
Supply Ability: 3000 units per month
Delivery Time: 3~7 work days
Packaging Details: 1 unit per box, 20 boxes per carton
PON interface: GPON/EPON auto-exchange
LAN port: 1x10/100/1000Mbps, 3x10/100Mbps
Optical connector: SC/UPC
WiFi: Support
FXS: SIP, H.248
USB port: 1x 2.0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1GE + 3FE + 2POTs + USB + WIFI GPON EPON ONU ONT dual mode

    Description

    1GE+3FE+2POTS+USB+WIFI dual mode ONU is designed and manufactured by BAUDCOM, designed for fulfilling FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. The box is based on the mature EPON and GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WIFI (2T2R), Layer 2&3 and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. The dual mode ONU is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Dual mode ONU can detect and exchange PON mode automatically.


    Features

    Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).

    Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.

    Full compliance to IEEE 802.3ah specification & OAM function.

    Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps.

    Support rich VLAN, DHCP Server and IGMP snooping multicast feature.

    Advantage traffic management

    Advanced Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    The WAN port supports bridge or router mode.

    Advanced L2 features QinQ VLAN & QoS support.

    Support NAT, Firewall function.

    Support Console/ Telnet/ NMS management interface for ease of operation and maintenance.

    Support 2K MAC address table.

    Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.


    Specification

    Interface

    1xPON port, SC/UPC

    1x10/100/1000Mbps +3x10/100Mbps Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

    2xFXS RJ11 connector

    1x USB 2.0

    ChipsetRealtek 9603
    EPON Interface

    SC single-mode/single-fiber.

    Symmetric 1.25Gbps.

    GPON Interface

    SC single-mode/single-fiber.

    Uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

    RX sensitivity

    EPON: <-28dBm(PX20+)

    GPON; <-28dBm(CLASS B+)

    Distance0~ 20Km Max
    LAN interface

    1*10/100/1000Mbps

    3*10/100Mbps

    Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    WLAN

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R

    two internal antenna,or external antenna(optional)

    POTS interface2 FXS, RJ11 connectors
    External Power SupplyDC 12V/1A
    Dimensions (Length * Width * Height)180mm×130mm×50mm
    Net Weight0.45kg
    Environmental Requirements

    Working temperature: 0°C~40°C

    Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

    Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

    Quality of Service


    Service Flow Classification based on VLAN
    Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
    Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
    Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
    Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
    Advanced FeaturesUpstream and Downstream FEC
    Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
    Up to 7 T-CONTs and 4095 GEM Ports
    Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
    Terminal Silent mechanism
    802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
    VLAN802.1Q tag VLAN
    VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
    Authentication based on SN and Password
    VLAN Auto Detect
    SecurityAES Encryption
    Packet Filter based on VLAN
    Voice

    Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.

    Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.

    Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.

    Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.

    Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.

    Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.

    Multi-party conferencing.

    Line testing according to GR-909.

    IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.

    Support WEB, CLI, TR069.

    Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.

    Call loss is less than 0.01%.

    WIFI

    Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

    Support 128 connections.

    Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

    ManagementManaged by Web, OMCI, CLI and Telnet,
    Specified the management IP,
    Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
    Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
    IGMP

    IGMP v2/v3
    IGMP Snooping/Proxy


    Application

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC

    Typical Business: Internet,Voice,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera,WIFI

    Quality 1GE + 3FE + 2POTs + USB + WIFI GPON EPON ONU ONT dual mode for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0