Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: KCO
Model Number: MU
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Connector 1: MU/UPC
Connector 2: SC, LC, FC, ST, DIN, E2000, ...
Fiber count: simplex, duplex, multi-fibers
Insertion loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 50dB
Fiber type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Lime Green
Cover: PVC, LSZH
Company Info.
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color


    MU UPC Single Mode G657B3 Fibre Optical Patch Cord Simplex Cable LSZH


    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED, A Reliable Partner Of Fiber Optic Supplier:
    We care about our customers business and their requirements.
    We look to nurture and build long-lasting relationships with our distributors, and work closely with installers, design consultants, system integrators and end users to build channel opportunities.
    Our finger is on the pulse when it comes to our markets and we continually observe emerging trends and technological innovation.
    We are in a very fast moving industry, so we stay flexible and adaptable to keep our customers at the forefront.

    Introduction:

    1. Fiber patch cable is the fiber which connects the computer with equipment.

    2. It is very convenient to connect and manage, thicker layer of protection, generally used in the connection between the Optical andthe terminal box.

    3. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

    4. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

    5. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

    6. MU connectors are a 1.25mm diameter ferrule for compact multiple optical connectors and self-retentive mechanism for backplane applications.

    7. It’s application is for high-speed data communications, voice networks, telecommunications and high-density DWDM applications.


    Characteristics:
    1. Low insertion loss
    2. Good repeatability
    3. Big Return Loss
    4. Mutual insert performance
    5. Good temperature stability


    Application:

    1. An optical fiber communication system
    2. Optical access network
    3. Fiber-optic data transmission
    4. Fiber optic CATV
    5. A local area network (LAN)
    6. Test equipment
    7. Fiber optic sensors


    Technical Standard:

    1. Insertion Loss:

    UPC ≤ 0.2dB

    APC ≤ 0.3dB

    Typical: 0.1dB;

    2. Return Loss:

    SM UPC ≥ 55dB, APC ≥ 65dB;

    MM UPC ≥ 35dB

    3. Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

    4. Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB

    5. Repeatability : (1000 times) ≤0.1dB

    6. Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤0.1dB

    7. High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

    8. Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

    9. Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

    10. Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤0.2db

    11. Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm

    12. Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm

    13. Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out, Branch Out;

    14. Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.

    15. Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657

    MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125, 40Gbs/100Gb/s 50/125)


    Product Photo:



    Category:

    1. FC patch cable, SC patch cable, ST patch cable, LC patch cable, MTRJ patch cable, MPO patch cable, MU patch cable, SMA patch cable, FDDI patch cable, E2000 patch cable, DIN patch cable, D4 patch cable and so on.

    2. Normal fiber optic patch cable: FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST and so on


    Patch cable length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m and so on


    Technical Data:
    DataUnitFC, LC, SC JumperSR, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
    SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
    Insert lossDB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3
    ≤0.3
    ≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3

    Return loss
    DB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
    Work wavelengthNM1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
    Interchange abilityDB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationDB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Work temperature-40 to 75-40 to 75-40 to 75-40 to 75
    Install temperature-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85-40 to 85
    Fiber ODMM3.0/2.0/0.93.0/2.0/0.93.0/2.0/0.93.0/2.0/0.9

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea



    Quality Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0