Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Antenna >

Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Model Number: Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH)
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Cable Type: IP Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH)
Connectors: Customized or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black or White
Cable Purpose: aerospace, airborne, marine, ground vehicle,tactical and even automotive commercial applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -500m
Application: Outdoor Telecom Station Communication
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance

    Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance


    IP waterproof connectors , it suits for harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications


    and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

    Key Features


    1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 12 channels with screwed mating mechanism

    2• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

    3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

    4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

    5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

    Optical performance

    1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

    2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

    3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

    Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB



    Product Parameters


    Connector

    End A

    Multichannel Hermaphroditic Beam Fiber Optic Connector

    End B

    LC,or SC,FC,ST......

    Cable Diameter(mm)

    4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm

    Material of jacket

    TPU

    Fiber Core

    4,8,12 or specified

    Mode

    Singlemode

    Multimode

    Operating Wavelength(nm)

    1310/1550

    850/1310

    Polishment

    UPC

    APC

    UPC

    Insertion Loss(Max.dB)

    1.5

    1.0

    Return Loss(Min.dB)

    50

    35

    Mechanical Features

    Plug

    ≤1000N(main cable)

    Socket

    ≤100N(Branch cables)

    Grade

    IP68

    Mating time

    500 Min

    Durability(Max.dB)

    0.2

    Reaptability(Max.dB)

    0.5

    Operating Temperature(℃)

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature(℃)

    -40~+85


    Application :



    Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    Automation and industrial cabling

    ODVA provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

    Surveillance systems

    Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    Naval and ship building

    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

    Broadcast

    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.






    Quality Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0