Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronic Accessories & Supplies >

1~144 Multi Fibers Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 10G/40G

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: TTI
Model Number: FP-OM3
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: 20pcs
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Model Name: Fiber optic pigtail
Connector: SC FC ST LC MPO MU MTRJ D4 SMA...
Fiber type: Singlemode, Multimode
Fiber count: 1~144 multi-fibers
Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Cable type: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
color: colors
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1~144 Multi Fibers Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 10G/40G

    LC to LC Flexible OM3 10G/40G Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 3M 5M 10M


    Fiber Optic Network Cable Features and Options

    • Simplex, duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    • Jacket types: Riser, PVC, Plenum rated, or LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogens) and are all RoHS cables
    • Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    • Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single-mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
    • 0.9mm / 1.8mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    • PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    • Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery


    With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our LC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patch cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these LC-LC fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.


    Fiber Optic Network Cable Features:

    • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
    • FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional
    • Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC
    • PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP fiber cable optional
    • Factory 100% test before shipment
    • Low insertion loss and high return loss
    • Serialized & Individual Test Records

    Fiber Optic Network Cable Applications:

    • Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Fiber optic communication networks
    • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

    Fiber Optic Network Cable Specification:


    ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
    BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
    Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.2bB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
    Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
    Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
    Apex offset≤50um
    MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray≤0.1dB
    Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability> 1000 times
    Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

    Fiber Optic Network Cable Ordering Information:


    Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC,ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, MTP

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

    Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

    Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

    Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...

    Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

    Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...


    Fiber Optic Network Cable Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)



    1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
    (1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
    (2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
    (3)Customers solutions:Quick.
    (4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

    2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
    Yes, we accept them .

    3.Can you print our LOGO?
    Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

    4.What's the method of shipment?
    We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

    5.What's the Payment?
    We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.


    Contact:

    Yuyan Xie

    Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378

    Quality 1~144 Multi Fibers Lc To Lc Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OM3 10G/40G for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0