Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Fiber optic LC Duplex adapter with SC footprint reduced flanged,singlemode,mutimode

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: ZGT
Model Number: ZZTAD-LC5-D-4
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 900K PER MONTH
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Product name: fiber optic adapter
Color: Blue /Beige /Green
Type: Single mode/ Multi-mode
Insertion loss: IL<0.2db
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Material: ABS PC
Return loss: 50db
Warranty: 5 years
Operating temperature: -40 to +85 degree
Durability: >1000time
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/850nm/1300nm
Storage temperature: Storage Temperature
Sleeve material: Zirconia
Housing material: Plastic
Operating temp: -40 to +85 degree
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Fiber optic LC Duplex adapter with SC footprint reduced flanged,singlemode,mutimode

    Fiber optic LC Duplex adapter with SC footprint reduced flanged,singlemode,mutimode

    LC AdapterYou are here: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Adapter

    LC DX adapter with SC footprint reduced flanged

    Serial Number: ZZTAD-LC5-D-4

    Competitive Advantage:

    Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant.

    100% Optical performance inspection.

    Low Insertion Loss.

    RoHS Compliance.

    Customized design and production.

    Parts &Material

    Parts

    Material

    Remarks

    Sleeve

    Zirconia, PB

    Housing

    PC

    Flammability UL94 V-0

    Dust cap

    PVC

    Flammability UL94 V-0

    Clip

    stailess steel

    Optical Performance

    Premium Grade

    Standard Grade

    Insertion Loss

    ≤0.1dB

    ≤0.2dB

    Durability

    1000 times

    1000 times

    Enviroment and Mechanical

    Properties

    Test condition

    Conformance

    Test result

    Vibration

    10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

    IEC61300-2-1

    ≤0.2dB

    Mating Durability

    1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

    IEC61300-2-2

    ≤0.2dB

    Impact

    1.5m, 8 drops

    IEC61300-2-6

    ≤0.2dB

    Strength of Coupling Mechanism

    40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

    IEC61300-2-12

    ≤0.2dB

    Temperature Cycling

    40C to +75C, 40 cycles

    IEC61300-2-22

    Quality Fiber optic LC Duplex adapter with SC footprint reduced flanged,singlemode,mutimode for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: ZGT Optical Comm Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0