Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Waterproof
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Connector: SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,E200,MPO
Insert loss: ≤0.2dB
Suitcable fiber: 9/125μm,50/125μm,62.5/125μm
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Place of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:: DYSFO
Model Number:: LC-SC duplex patch cord
Inserion Loss:: <0.2db
Return Loss:: >50db
Factory:: Yes
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    Quick Details

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    • Model Number: SC-LC Duplex
    • Fiber: SM G657A
    • Color: Yellow
    • Cable size: 2.0mm
    • Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, OFS
    • Jacket: LSZH
    • Insertion Loss: less 0.2dB
    • Return Loss: 60dB
    • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
    Features:
    1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
    3.Excellent mechanical endurance
    4.Good in repeatability
    5.Good in exchange
    6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

    Application:
    1.Telecommunications
    2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
    3.Military industry
    4.Medical

    Parameter
    ModeSingle modeMultimode
    PolishUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
    Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
    Specification
    Fiber typeSingle mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4
    Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
    Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m



    Competitive Advantage
    DYSstrictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human
    resources management to ensure productquality stability andexcellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers,products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
























    Quality SC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM Optical Fiber Patch Cord for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0