Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Answering Machines >

SC/PC Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord/Pigtail

Categories Fiber Patch Cord & Pigtail
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: GT-Link
Certification: ISO,CE,RoHS,GGS
Model Number: GT-SC,MM
Connector Type: SC
Cable Dia.: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3db
Return Loss: ≥45db
Length: 3M or as customized
Cable: Simplex,Duplex
MOQ: 50pcs
Price: USD0.1~5.0/PCS
Packaging Details: PP bag,carton box
Delivery Time: about 7 days once confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T,CASH,Western Union etc.
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC/PC Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord/Pigtail


    Descriptioin:LC/PC Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord/Pigtail

    1.LC/PC Multimode Optical Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

    2.Low Insertion Loss,High Return Loss

    3.Connector SC/LC/FC/ST PC/UPC/APC

    For Single Mode:
    Fiber Type: OS1 9/125 Corning fiber Operating Wavelength: 1310 nm
    Connector Type Polishing: SC/UPC SC/APC LC/UPC LC/APC D4 MU DIN ST/UPC E2000/UPC E2000/APC SMA ESCON MTRJ
    Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH Simplex/ Duplex 3.0mm/ 2.0mm/0.9mm
    Insertion loss ≤0.20dB
    Return loss UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60 dB
    Radius of curvature nm 10 ≤ r ≥25
    Curvature eccentricity um <50
    Fiber core undercut nm <50
    Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5, No flab, No distortion
    Repetitiveness (dB): Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5
    Insert & pull out: Max: 2KG
    Tensile strength dB 0- 10KG per minutes
    Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
    RoHS Compliant

    Details in drawing

    408265258_142[1].jpg

    Application:

    Testing equipment

    FTTX+LAN

    Optical fiber CATV

    Optical communication system

    Our advantages:

    ·Custom colors and lengths

    ·Low maintenance cabling saves time and resources

    ·High quality components provide optimal performance

    ·Low loss provides greater reliability and performance

    ·Fully tested to ensure zero defects before leaving the factory

    ·Products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian Countries.


    Contact and Return Service:
    1)You can call us at any time if there is any question on our production
    2)To return product, you may contact us before.
    3)To serve you better, please specify the reasons of the return.


    For Multi Mode:

    Fiber Type: 62.5/125(OM1) 50/125 (OM2) 10GIG(OM3)
    Operating Wavelength: 850 nm
    Connector Type Polishing: SC/UPC LC/UPC D4 DIN ST/UPC MU E2000/UPC SMA ESCON MTRJ
    Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH Simplex/ Duplex 3.0mm/ 2.0mm/0.9mm
    Insertion loss ≤0.20dB
    Radius of curvature nm 10 ≤ r ≥25
    Curvature eccentricity um <50
    Fiber core undercut nm <50
    Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5, No flab, No distortion
    Repetitiveness (dB): Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5
    Insert & pull out: Max: 2KG
    Tensile strength dB 0- 10KG per minutes
    Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability
    RoHS Compliant
    FeaturesLow insert loss; Good repeatability; Good changeability; Good temperature stabilization.
    Mechanism Features: Insert and pull frequency > 1000;
    Changeability(dB) ≤ 0.20Tensile strength < 0.1;
    Ascillating test < 0.1.
    Condition Features: High temperature < 0.2; Low temperature < 0.2.

    Use: Applied in optical fiber communications system, fiber optic data transmission, LAN, optical fiver sensors and optical CATV.Other style -ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, MPO patch cord are available.

    Quality SC/PC Multimode Simplex Fiber Patch Cord/Pigtail for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Guangzhou Comax Communication Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0