Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

MTP / MPO Hybrid Harness Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Pr-terminated Trunk Patch Cable

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCONEC
Certification: UL & RoHS Certified Materials
Model Number: MPO/MTP Hybrid Harness Patch Cable
MOQ: 1
Packaging Details: Individual Packing
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, LC
Supply Ability: 100,000 Terminations
Application: Data center cabling,Backbong cabing,CATV networks
Connector Type: MTP/MPO connectors
Mode: Single Mode / Multimode
Type: trunk fiber patch cable
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MTP / MPO Hybrid Harness Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Pr-terminated Trunk Patch Cable

    Quick Detail:

    1. MTP/MPO hybrid harness trunk patch cable
    2. MTP/MPO connectors terminated on one end, and LC, FC, FC, ST or MTRJ connector terminated on another end
    3. Singlemode 9/125, multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125, OM3 or OM4 laser optimized
    4. Built on12, 24, 48, 72, or 144 mini trunk cables
    5. SC & LC clips available

    MTP / MPO Hybrid Harness Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Pr-terminated Trunk Patch Cable


    Description:

    MTP/MPO harnesses patch cables are terminated with MTP/MPO connector on one end and standard LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ connectors on other end to meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.

    All patch cable are factory pre-terminated, tested, and are widely used to connect with the current installed base of transmitters, receivers, patch panels and MTP/MPO cassettes.

    These MTP/MPO patch cables are available in single-mode, multimode and multimode laser optimized. Harnesses cables can be customized with any connector style and in any length to meet specific installation environment.


    Features:

    • Factory pre-terminated, eliminates the need for field terminations or splices, reduce installation time & save on-site labor cost
    • MTP/MPO to discrete SC,LC,FC,ST or MTRJ connectors
    • Customized length, staggering
    • 0.9mm or 2.0mm breakout style
    • Standard length and serial number labeling, easy to install and manage
    • 100% factory tested and complete test results available for each patch cable

    Applications:

    • Data Centers
    • Backbone Cabling
    • Local Area Network
    • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

    Specifications:

     

    Single-mode (APC)

    Multimode(50/125,62.5/125 or 10Gig)

    Insertion Loss

    Standard Models, Typical

    0.35dB

    0.35dB

    Standard Models, Max

    0.7dB

    0.7dB

    Low-Loss Models, Typical

    0.25dB

    Low-loss Models, Max

    0.5dB

    Return Loss, Min

    45dB

    Durability, ≤0.3dB Change

    500 mating cycles

    Vibration, ≤0.3dB Change

    10 to 55 Hz

    Temperature, Storage

    -40°C to +80°C

    Temperature Cycling, ≤0.3dB Change

    -40°C to +80°C

    Thermal Aging, ≤0.3dB Change

    14 days @ +85°C

    Humidity, ≤0.3dB Change

    95% Rh @ +60°C


    Competitive Advantage:

    1. Work team with over 10 years experience of fiber optic patch cord producing
    2. UL and RoSH certified cables and connectors used
    3. Quick delivery time to support customer to win more business
    4. More cable types, jacket color, fan-out, labeling available
    5. OEM available

    Tag: Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Jumpers, Trunk Patch Cords, MTP/MPO Trunk, Plug & Play

    Quality MTP / MPO Hybrid Harness Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Pr-terminated Trunk Patch Cable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0