Sign In | Join Free | My ismap.com
ismap.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Answering Machines >

10GB Fiber Patch Cords, Multi-mode Duplex ST-ST OM3

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10GB Fiber Patch Cords, Multi-mode Duplex ST-ST OM3


    Country of Origin:
    • China (mainland)
    Brand Name:
    • ASION
    Primary Competitive Advantages:
    • Guarantee/Warranty
    • International Approvals
    • Price
    • Product Features
    • Product Performance
    • Prompt Delivery
    • Quality Approvals
    • Reputation
    • Service
    Main Export Markets:
    • Eastern Europe
    • North America
    • Mid East/Africa
    • Central/South America
    • Asia
    • Western Europe
    • Australasia
    Key Specifications/Special Features:
    • Descriptions:
      • Designed to SC standards and are fully compatible with existing SC hardware
      • Two simplex connectors can be configured into a duplex format by adding a duplex clip
      • In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the good-quality
      • For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements
      • For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements
      • Other than standard single- and multi-mode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request
      • Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered
      • Riser rated cable will be provided as standard
      • LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request
    • Features:
      • Push-pull latching mechanism
      • Non-optical disconnect performance
      • Good-quality zirconia ferrules
      • Materials meet RoHS requirements
      • Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables available
    • Applications:
      • Telecommunication
      • Computer networks
      • CATV networks
      • Active device termination
      • Instrumentation
    • Specification:
      • Single-/multi-mode
      • Fiber diameter: 9/125, 62.5/125 and 50/125um
      • Insertion loss: PC≤0.3, APC≤0.2, PC≤0.3dB
      • Return loss: PC≥45, APC≥60, PC≥25dB
      • Insert–pull test (1,000 times): ≤0.3dB
      • Interchange: ≤0.2dB
      • Operation temperature: -40 to +80°C
      • Anti-tensile force 15kgf
    Payment Details:
    • Payment Terms:
      • T/T, L/C, Western Union or PayPal
    • Minimum Order:
      • 100 Pieces
    Delivery Details:
    • FOB Port:
      • Shenzhen
    • FOB Price Range:
      • US$ 1 - US$ 5
    • Lead Time:
      • 7 - 10 days
    Quality 10GB Fiber Patch Cords, Multi-mode Duplex ST-ST OM3 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: ASION technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0